Track & Field Records
Event | Name | Record | Timing | Location | Meet | Surface | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 | Yaquelin Alonso | 15.08 | FAT | John Burroughs High School | Burbank Backwards Meet | Tartan | 4/23/2016 |
200 | Yaquelin Alonso | 32.15 | FAT | John Burroughs High School | Burbank Backwards Meet | Tartan | 4/23/2016 |
400 | Adriana Ayala | 1:17.44 | FAT | Dymally High School | EMT Crosstown Finals | Tartan | 5/10/2017 |
800 | Silvia Sanchez | 2:49.99 | FAT | John Burroughs High School | Burbank Backwards Meet | Tartan | 4/23/2016 |
1600 | Adriana Ayala | 6:34.53 | FAT | Rancho Cienega Sports Complex | Metro League Meet #4 | Tartan | 4/26/2018 |
3200 | Lily Benitez | 15:33.95 | FAT | John Burroughs High School | Burbank Backwards Meet | Tartan | 4/23/2016 |
110 Hurdles | |||||||
4x100 | |||||||
4x200 | |||||||
4x400 | L. Benitez, S. Sanchez, C. Valencia, E. Millian | 5:04.41 | FAT | John Burroughs High School | Burbank Backwards Meet | Tartan | 4/23/2016 |
4x800 | |||||||
4x1600 | |||||||
SMR (1-1-2-4) | |||||||
SMR (2-2-4-8) | |||||||
DMR (12-4-8-16) | |||||||
SP | Valeria Chavez | 21-01.00 | John Burroughs High School | Burbank Backwards Meet | 4/23/2016 | ||
LJ | |||||||
HJ |
Event | Name | Record | Timing | Location | Meet | Surface | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 | Luis Roque | 11.96 | HT | Washington High School | Metro / Coliseum League Meet 3 | Tartan | 3/28/2019 |
200 | Luis Roque | 26.20 | HT | Washington High School | Metro / Coliseum League Meet 5 | Tartan | 4/11/2019 |
400 | Luis Roque | 58.42 | HT | Crenshaw High School | Metro / Coliseum League Meet 4 | Tartan | 4/4/2019 |
800 | Didierson Vakombua | 2:15.56 | FAT | South Pasadena High School | Tiger Invitational | Tartan | 4/6/2018 |
1600 | Bryan Mendoza | 4:57.42 | FAT | South Pasadena High School | Tiger Invitational | Tartan | 4/5/2019 |
3200 | Isidro Valdez | 11:20.04 | FAT | Crenshaw High School | Metro / Coliseum League Finals | Tartan | 4/26/2019 |
110 Hurdles | |||||||
4x100 | J. Cheung, R. Perez, L. Roque, L. Simental | 53.44 | FAT | Crenshaw High School | Metro / Coliseum League Finals | Tartan | 5/3/2019 |
4x200 | |||||||
4x400 | L. Roque, J. Cheung, N. Tinoco, I. Valdez | 4:09.87 | HT | Crenshaw High School | Metro / Coliseum League Meet 4 | Tartan | 4/4/2019 |
4x800 | S. Pelipad, M. Flores, I. Valdez, N. Tinoco | 10:06.82 | FAT | Canyon High School | Trevor Habberstad Invitational | Tartan | 2/23/2019 |
4x1600 | |||||||
SMR (1-1-2-4) | |||||||
SMR (2-2-4-8) | |||||||
DMR (12-4-8-16) | A. Buitron, J. Davila, D. Vakombua, O. Fernandez | 13:27.44 | FAT | Canyon High School | Trevor Habberstad Invitational | Tartan | 3/4/2017 |
SP | |||||||
LJ | |||||||
HJ |
Event | Name | Record | Timing | Location | Meet | Surface | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 | Brenda Jimenez | 14.91 | HT | Rancho Cienega Sports Complex | Metro / Coliseum League Meet 1 | Tartan | 4/14/2019 |
200 | Emily Milian | 32.34 | HT | Dymally High School | Crosstown League Meet #2 | Tartan | 4/20/2017 |
400 | Haley Lopez | 1:10.77 | FAT | Rancho Cienega Sports Complex | Metro League Finals | Tartan | 5/4/2018 |
800 | Silvia Sanchez | 2:44.34 | HT | Crenshaw High School | Metro / Coliseum League Meet 4 | Tartan | 4/4/2019 |
1600 | Samserai Ochoa | 6:18.65 | FAT | South Pasadena High School | Tiger Invitational | Tartan | 4/5/2019 |
3200 | Samserai Ochoa | 14:19.00 | HT | Rancho Cienega Sports Complex | Metro / Coliseum League Meet 2 | Tartan | 3/21/2019 |
110 Hurdles | |||||||
4x100 | Y. Alonso, S. Hernandez, H. Lopez, A. Ayala | 58.64 | FAT | Dymally High School | EMT Crosstown Finals | Tartan | 5/10/2017 |
4x200 | |||||||
4x400 | H. Lopez, B. Jimenez, V. Melendez, S. Sanchez | 4:48.53 | FAT | Birmingham High School | L.A. City Section CIF Prelims | Tartan | 5/9/2019 |
4x800 | S. Sanchez, B. Lopez, A. Ayala, V. Melendez | 11:34.56 | FAT | El Camino College | CIF L.A. City Section Finals | Tartan | 5/24/2018 |
4x1600 | |||||||
SMR (1-1-2-4) | |||||||
SMR (2-2-4-8) | B. Jimenez, E. Milian, S. Sanchez, A. Ayala | 5:19.45 | FAT | Canyon High School | Trevor Habberstad Invitational | Tartan | 2/23/2019 |
DMR (12-4-8-16) | S. Ochoa, H. Lopez, S. Sanchez, C. Valencia | 16:56.31 | FAT | Canyon High School | Trevor Habberstad Invitational | Tartan | 3/3/2018 |
SP | Isabelle Barrillas | 27-04.00 | Rancho Cienega Sports Complex | Metro League Meet #4 | Tartan | 4/26/2018 | |
LJ | |||||||
HJ |
Event | Name | Record | Timing | Location | Meet | Surface | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 | Brandon Montoya | 12.00 | HT | Verdugo Hill v Grant | Verdugo Hills High School | Dirt | 4/22/2016 |
200 | Michael Chavez | 25.30 | HT | Washington High School | Metro / Coliseum League Meet 3 | Tartan | 3/28/2019 |
400 | Eliseo Orozco | 57.32 | HT | Crenshaw High School | Metro / Coliseum League Meet 4 | Tartan | 4/4/2019 |
800 | Norberto Valdivia | 2:09.16 | FAT | South Pasadena High School | Tiger Invitational | Tartan | 4/5/2019 |
1600 | Javier Fernandez | 4:51.68 | FAT | South Pasadena High School | Tiger Invitational | Tartan | 4/7/2017 |
3200 | Adrian Buitron | 11:07.53 | HT | Rancho Cienega Sports Complex | Metro / Coliseum League Meet 2 | Tartan | 3/21/2019 |
110 Hurdles | |||||||
4x100 | F. Rubio, E. Orozco, L. Roque, M. Chavez | 49.78 | HT | Crenshaw High School | Metro / Coliseum League Meet 4 | Tartan | 4/4/2019 |
4x200 | R. Perez, E. Orozco, J. UC, N. Tinoco | 1:48.73 | FAT | Canyon High School | Trevor Habberstad Invitational | Tartan | 3/3/2018 |
4x400 | D. Vakombua, N. Valdivia, E. Orozco, B. Mendoza | 3:44.96 | FAT | Crenshaw High School | Metro / Coliseum League Finals | Tartan | 5/3/2018 |
4x800 | D. Vakombua, A. Buitron, B. Mendoza, N. Valdivia | 8:50.99 | FAT | El Camino College | CIF L.A. City Section Finals | Tartan | 5/24/2018 |
4x1600 | A. Buitron, S. Rivas, N. Valdivia, B. Mendoza | 21:35.99 | FAT | Canyon High School | Trevor Habberstad Invitational | Tartan | 2/23/2019 |
SMR (1-1-2-4) | |||||||
SMR (2-2-4-8) | I. Jimenez, S. Torres, A. Buitron, J. Davila | 4:56.01 | FAT | Canyon High School | Trevor Habberstad Invitational | Tartan | 3/3/2018 |
DMR (12-4-8-16) | V. Duran, C. Femat, J. Badio, J. Fernandez | 12:11.94 | FAT | Canyon High School | Trevor Habberstad Invitational | Tartan | 3/3/2018 |
SP | Christian Femat | 30-00.00 | Dymally High School | Crosstown League Meet #3 | 4/27/2017 | ||
LJ | Sergio Rivas | 16-09.00 | Crenshaw High School | Metro / Coliseum League Finals | 5/3/2019 | ||
HJ |
Cross Country Records
Course | Name | Record | Meet | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Arcadia County Park | Lily Benitez | 24:43.00 | Apache Invitational | 10/31/2014 |
Castaic Lake | ||||
Crescenta Valley Park | Lily Benitez | 27:39.00 | Staub Barnes XC Invitational | 10/4/2014 |
Griffith Park (Greek Theater) | Silvia Sanchez | 29:42.00 | Bell-Jeff Invitational | 9/26/2015 |
Mt. San Antonio College | Silvia Sanchez | 26:58.00 | Mt. SAC XC Invitational | 10/23/2015 |
Great Park/Silver Lakes Sports Park (Woodbridge) | Lily Benitez | 24:58.00 | Woodbridge XC Classic | 9/24/2014 |
Pierce College |
Course | Name | Record | Meet | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Arcadia County Park | Hector Rosales | 19:07.70 | Apache Invitational | 10/28/2016 |
Castaic Lake | Justin Badio | 19:05.00 | SCV XC Invitational | 10/11/2014 |
Crescenta Valley Park | Justin Badio | 18:58.00 | Staub Barnes XC Invitational | 10/4/2014 |
Griffith Park (Greek Theater) | Mark Flores | 19:20.90 | Bell-Jeff Invitational | 9/29/2018 |
Mt. San Antonio College | ||||
Great Park/Silver Lakes Sports Park (Woodbridge) | Javier Fernandez | 19:17.00 | Woodbridge XC Classic | 9/24/2014 |
Pierce College |
Course | Name | Record | Meet | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Arcadia County Park | ||||
Castaic Lake | Lily Benitez | 25:23.00 | SCV XC Invitational | 10/11/2014 |
Crescenta Valley Park | Andrea Morsiquillo | 34:21.00 | Staub Barnes XC Invitational | 10/3/2015 |
Griffith Park (Greek Theater) | Lily Benitez | 24:27.00 | Bell-Jeff Invitational | 9/26/2015 |
Mt. San Antonio College | ||||
Great Park/Silver Lakes Sports Park (Woodbridge) | Ehimy Castillo | 27:10.00 | Woodbridge XC Classic | 9/18/2015 |
Pierce College |
Course | Name | Record | Meet | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Arcadia County Park | ||||
Castaic Lake | ||||
Crescenta Valley Park | Andres Lemus | 24:16.00 | Staub Barnes XC Invitational | 10/3/2015 |
Griffith Park (Greek Theater) | Edwin Alfaro | 21:06.40 | Bell-Jeff Invitational | 9/24/2016 |
Mt. San Antonio College | ||||
Great Park/Silver Lakes Sports Park (Woodbridge) | Edwin Alfaro | 22:30.60 | Woodbridge XC Classic | 9/16/2016 |
Pierce College |
Course | Name | Record | Meet | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Arcadia County Park | Samserai Ochoa | 22:33.20 | Apache Invitational | 10/26/2018 |
Castaic Lake | ||||
Crescenta Valley Park | Lily Benitez | 24:16.00 | Staub Barnes XC Invitational | 10/3/2015 |
Griffith Park (Greek Theater) | Samserai Ochoa | 23:02.30 | Bell-Jeff Invitational | 9/29/2018 |
Mt. San Antonio College | Thania Arias | 25:30.00 | Mt. SAC XC Invitational | 10/21/2016 |
Great Park/Silver Lakes Sports Park (Woodbridge) | Vanesa Melendez | 22:38.50 | Woodbridge XC Classic | 9/14/2018 |
Pierce College | Samserai Ochoa | 23:10.19 | L.A. City Section Finals | 11/17/2018 |
Woodward Park | Samserai Ochoa | 23:49.40 | CIF State Meet | 11/24/2018 |
Course | Name | Record | Meet | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Arcadia County Park | Justin Badio | 16:58.70 | Apache Invitational | 10/28/2016 |
Castaic Lake | ||||
Crescenta Valley Park | Brandon Montoya | 18:51.00 | Staub Barnes XC Invitational | 10/3/2015 |
Griffith Park (Greek Theater) | Adrian Buitron | 17:15.50 | Bell-Jeff Invitational | 9/29/2018 |
Mt. San Antonio College | Justin Badio | 19:00.04 | Free Spirit XC Invitational | 10/19/2014 |
Great Park/Silver Lakes Sports Park (Woodbridge) | Adrian Buitron | 17:02.60 | Woodbridge XC Classic | 9/14/2018 |
Pierce College | Norberto Valdivia | 17:41.87 | L.A. City Section Finals | 11/17/2018 |
Woodward Park | Adrian Buitron | 18:21.10 | CIF State Meet | 11/24/2018 |